Lebanese drivers receive their trophies in annual ATCL Prize-Giving ceremony

December 19, 2016 – The Automobile & Touring Club of Lebanon (ATCL) has hosted its annual prize-giving ceremony at its headquarters in Kaslik last Friday, during which it handed drivers from all Lebanese championships their trophies.

The different championship standings were as follows:

Karting (X30)

Junior:
1. Rashed Ghanem
2. Marvin Dinar
3. Karl Etyemezian

Senior:
1. Hrayr Khatchadourian
2. Jeremy Atallah
3. Christopher Klink

Shifter:
1. Karl Massaad
2. Youssef Jammal
3. Chant Etyemezian

Karting (Rotax Max)

Micro Max:
1- Edwin Khneisser
2- Elio Yammine
3- Andi Zacca

Mini Max:
1- Sami-Joe Abi Nakhle
2- Jay Naameh
3- Khalil Khalil

Junior Max:
1- Carl Rizk
2- Rashed Ghanem
3- Kevin Kanaan

Senior Max:
1- Matthias Njeim
2- Christophe Rizk
3- Christopher Njeim

DD2:
1- Patrick Njeim
2- Sari Abou Rahal
3- Alex Feghali

Lebanese Drift Championship

Amateur:
1- Mario Klayaany
2- Souheib Al Ayoubi
3- Maher Abdel Samad

Pro:
1- Fadi Boustany
2- Kifah Hilal
3- Fouad Mexacy

Lebanese Speed Test Championship

Pro:
1- Paul Kossaifi
2- Garo Haroutiounian
3- Carlos Chamoun

Pro (RWD): Georges Fares

Super Series:
1- Xavier Massaad
2- Pierre Rizk
3- Nemer Aslan

Super Series (FWD): Daniel Terzian

Super Series (RWD): Mostafa Fakhri

Amateur:
1- Charbel Makhlouf
2- Charbel Ghanem
3- Mazen El Haber

Renault Sport Cup: Daniel Terzian

Ladies Cup: Emilie Feghali

Lebanese 4×4 Championship

1- Kamil Tannoury
2- George Ziadeh
3- Tarek Akoury

UTV: 1- Pierre Rizk, 2- Georges Hakim

Lebanese Hill Climb Championship

Overall:
1- Roger Feghali
2- Jawad Slim
3- Michel Slaiby

FWD:
1- Patrick Njeim
2- Bassel Abou Hamdan
3- Rony Kanaan

RWD:
1- Garo Haroutiounian
2- Paul Kossaifi
3- Michel Zgheib

Group N:
1- Rodolphe Asmar
2- Eddy Abou Karam
3- Rodrigue Rahi

Junior Cup: Rodolphe Asmar

Lebanese Rally Championship

Overall:
1- Tamer Ghandour
2- Eddy Abou Karam
3- Rodolphe Asmar

RC2/Group N: Eddy Abou Karam

RC3: Bassel Abou Hamdan

RC4: Patrick Njeim

RC5: Matthias Njeim

Co-drivers:
1. Joseph Kmeid
2. Salim Jleilaty
3. Marc Haddad

Junior Cup: Rodolphe Asmar

Junior co-driver: Dolyne Chlink

Tags

We define ourselves as the first online Automotive and Motorsports community in the Arab World.